Return To Main Site

Course Lecturers

Please find a list of ACA Course Lecturers and the courses they lecture below:

NAME COURSES
Mr Alexander (Sandy) McPherson Introduction to Protective Coatings
ACA Coating Inspection Refresher Course
Coatings Selection and Specification
Protective Coatings Quality Control
Mr Allan Sterling Cathodic Protection Introduction
Mr Geoff White NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Mr Geoffrey Will Introduction to Corrosion
Corrosion Technology Certificate
Protective Coatings Quality Control
Mr Graham Carlisle NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
SSPC Concrete Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Mr Graham Sussex Introduction to Corrosion
Corrosion Technology Certificate
Mr Jim Galanos Cathodic Protection Introduction
Authorised Tester Course
Mr John Grapiglia Cathodic Protection Introduction
Mr Justin Rigby NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Mr Kingsley Brown NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Mr Mark Weston ACA Coating Inspector Refresher
Coatings Selection and Specification
Introduction to Corrosion
Introduction to Protective Coatings
NACE Coating Inspection Level 1 and 2
Protective Coatings Quality Control
Hot Dip Galvanizing Inspection Program
Mr Matthew Burkett NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Mr Neil Campbell NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Mr Oscar Duyvestyn NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Mr Peter Dove Hot Dip Galvanizing Inspector Program
SSPC Concrete Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Mr Peter Golding Hot Dip Galvanizing Inspector Program
Mr Robert de Graaf Introduction to Protective Coatings
ACA Coating Inspection Refresher
NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Protective Coatings Quality Control
Dr Rob Francis ACA Coating Inspector Refresher
Coatings selection and Specification
Corrosion Technology Certificate Course
Introduction to Corrosion
Introduction to Protective Coatings
NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Protective Coatings Quality Control
Mr Robert Freedman ACA Coating Inspection Refresher
Introduction to Corrosion
Introduction to Protective Coatings
NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Protective Coatings Quality Control
Ms Sarah Furman ACA/ACRA Corrosion and Protection of Concrete Structures and Buildings
Mr Ted Riding NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Introduction to Protective Coatings
ACA Coating Inspection Refresher
Coatings Selection and Specification
Protective Coatings Quality Control
Mr Warren Green ACA/ACRA Corrosion and Protection of Concrete Structures and Buildings
Corrosion and CP of Concrete Structures
Introduction to Cathodic Protection
Mr Wayne Burns Introduction to Cathodic Protection
NACE Cathodic Protection CP1 Tester
NACE Cathodic Protection CP2 Technician
Mr Willie Mandeno Coating Inspection Refresher
Coatings Selection and Specification
Introduction to Corrosion
NACE Coating Inspection Program Level 1 and 2
Protective Coatings Quality Control
Hot Dip Galvanizing Inspection Program